Top facebook2x Top phone2x 01489 583575 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

Please login to see all the Club Events and Book Online

May 2024

Wednesday 29th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Art Club Art Club
Wednesday 29th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Wednesday B Series » Day 1 Dinghy
Thursday 30th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Thursday Pursuit 2024 » Thursday Pursuit 5 Thursday Pursuit
Friday 31st09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 31st18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Friday B Series » Day 1 Dinghy

June 2024

Saturday 1st Quiz Night 8pm Social
Saturday 1st - 2nd SEA SURE & HARTLEY BOATS Fire Nationals & SEA SURE Blaze Open Dinghy Open Meetings
Monday 3rd09:15 - 10:1509:15 - 10:15 Pilates with Dick Pilates
Monday 3rd10:30 - 11:3010:30 - 11:30 Yoga with Dick Yoga
Tuesday 4th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 5th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Wednesday B Series » Day 2 Dinghy
Thursday 6th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Thursday Pursuit 2024 » Thursday Pursuit 6 Thursday Pursuit
Friday 7th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 7th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Friday B Series » Day 2 Dinghy
Saturday 8th - 9th Youth Sailing 2024 » Youth Weekend 4 Youth
Saturday 8th Summer Art Fest & D-Day80 Celebration Social
Monday 10th09:15 - 10:1509:15 - 10:15 Pilates with Dick Pilates
Monday 10th10:30 - 11:3010:30 - 11:30 Yoga with Dick Yoga
Tuesday 11th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 12th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Art Club Art Club
Wednesday 12th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Wednesday B Series » Day 3 Dinghy
Thursday 13th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Thursday Pursuit 2024 » Thursday Pursuit 7 Thursday Pursuit
Friday 14th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 14th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Friday B Series » Day 3 Dinghy
Saturday 15th - 16th Cruiser Rallies 2024 » Cruiser Rally to Poole Cruiser
Monday 17th09:15 - 10:1509:15 - 10:15 Pilates with Dick Pilates
Monday 17th10:30 - 11:3010:30 - 11:30 Yoga with Dick Yoga
Tuesday 18th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 19th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Wednesday B Series » Day 4 Dinghy
Thursday 20th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Thursday Pursuit 2024 » Thursday Pursuit 8 Thursday Pursuit
Friday 21st09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 21st18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Friday B Series » Day 4 Dinghy
Saturday 22nd - 23rd Youth Sailing 2024 » Youth Weekend 5 Youth
Saturday 22nd - 23rd Youth Sailing 2024 » Regional Junior Championships @ WPNSA, Dorset Youth
Tuesday 25th18:30 - 22:3018:30 - 22:30 Jazz Night Social
Tuesday 25th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 26th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Art Club Art Club
Wednesday 26th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Wednesday B Series » Day 5 Dinghy
Thursday 27th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Thursday Pursuit 2024 » Thursday Pursuit 9 Thursday Pursuit
Friday 28th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 28th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Friday B Series » Day 5 Dinghy
Saturday 29th - 30th Nacra 15 Open Dinghy Open Meetings

July 2024

Tuesday 2nd18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 3rd18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Wednesday B Series » Day 6 Dinghy
Thursday 4th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Thursday Pursuit 2024 » Thursday Pursuit 10 Thursday Pursuit
Friday 5th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 5th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Friday B Series » Day 6 Dinghy
Saturday 6th - 7th Youth Sailing 2024 » Youth Weekend 6 Youth
Tuesday 9th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 10th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Wednesday B Series » Day 7 Dinghy
Friday 12th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 12th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Friday B Series » Day 7 Dinghy
Saturday 13th - 14th RS Tera Southern Championships Dinghy Open Meetings
Saturday 13th - 14th Cruiser Rallies 2024 » Cruiser Rally to Lymington Cruiser
Saturday 13th Fareham Sailing & Motor Boat Club Rally Provisional Private
Saturday 13th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Sausage Sizzle Youth
Tuesday 16th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 17th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Wednesday B Series » Day 8 Dinghy
Friday 19th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 19th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Friday B Series » Day 8 Dinghy
Saturday 20th - 21st Youth Sailing 2024 » Youth Weekend 7 Youth
Tuesday 23rd18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 24th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Wednesday C Series » Day 1 Dinghy
Friday 26th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 26th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Friday C Series » Day 1 Dinghy
Saturday 27th Optimist Open Dinghy Open Meetings
Saturday 27th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Sausage Sizzle Youth
Tuesday 30th18:30 - 22:3018:30 - 22:30 Jazz Night Social
Tuesday 30th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 31st18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Wednesday C Series » Day 2 Dinghy

August 2024

Friday 2nd09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 2nd18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Friday C Series » Day 2 Dinghy
Saturday 3rd - 4th Youth Sailing 2024 » Youth Weekend 8 Youth
Tuesday 6th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 7th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Wednesday C Series » Day 3 Dinghy
Friday 9th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 9th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Friday C Series » Day 3 Dinghy
Tuesday 13th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 14th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Wednesday C Series » Day 4 Dinghy
Friday 16th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 16th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Friday C Series » Day 4 Dinghy
Saturday 17th - 18th Cruiser Rallies 2024 » Cruiser Rally to Bembridge Cruiser
Sunday 18th10:30 - 17:3010:30 - 17:30 Youth Sailing 2024 » Kipper Week Hall & River Room Decoration - Parents Only Youth
Tuesday 20th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 21st18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Wednesday C Series » Day 5 Dinghy
Friday 23rd18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Friday C Series » Day 5 Dinghy
Saturday 24th - 28th Youth Sailing 2024 » Youth Week Provisional Youth
Tuesday 27th18:30 - 22:3018:30 - 22:30 Jazz Night Social
Tuesday 27th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 28th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Wednesday C Series » Day 6 Dinghy
Friday 30th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 30th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Friday C Series » Day 6 Dinghy
Saturday 31st - 1st Sep Youth Sailing 2024 » Youth Weekend 9 Youth

September 2024

Tuesday 3rd18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 4th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Wednesday C Series » Day 7 Dinghy
Friday 6th - 8th SBW 2024 » SB&W Regatta Provisional SBW Regatta
Friday 6th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 6th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Friday C Series » Day 7 Dinghy
Saturday 7th - 8th Youth Sailing 2024 » Youth Weekend 10 Youth
Sunday 8th09:30 - 14:0009:30 - 14:00 Registration for Walk for Dementia Support in the Garden Private
Tuesday 10th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 11th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Wednesday C Series » Day 8 Dinghy
Friday 13th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 13th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Friday C Series » Day 8 Dinghy
Saturday 14th - 15th Cruiser Rallies 2024 » Cruiser Rally to Yarmouth Cruiser
Saturday 14th - 15th Topper Open Dinghy Open Meetings
Saturday 14th16:00 - 20:0016:00 - 20:00 Sausage Sizzle Youth
Sunday 15th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series » Day 1 Dinghy
Tuesday 17th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 18th11:30 - 15:0011:30 - 15:00 Royal Lymington Yacht Club Luncheon Private
Friday 20th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 20th18:00 - 19:3018:00 - 19:30 Friday D Series » Day 1 Dinghy
Saturday 21st - 22nd Youth Sailing 2024 » Youth Weekend 11 Youth
Sunday 22nd10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series » Day 2 Dinghy
Tuesday 24th18:30 - 22:3018:30 - 22:30 Jazz Night Social
Tuesday 24th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Women on Water WoW
Friday 27th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 27th18:00 - 19:3018:00 - 19:30 Friday D Series » Day 2 Dinghy
Saturday 28th - 29th 420 Autumn Championships Dinghy Open Meetings
Sunday 29th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series » Day 3 Dinghy

October 2024

Friday 4th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 4th18:00 - 19:3018:00 - 19:30 Friday D Series » Day 3 Dinghy
Saturday 5th - 13th PUIG Women's America's Cup Social
Saturday 5th - 6th Finn / Hadron Open Dinghy Open Meetings
Saturday 5th - 6th Cruiser Rallies 2024 » Cruiser Rally to Cowes Cruiser
Sunday 6th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series » Day 4 Dinghy
Friday 11th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 11th17:00 - 18:3017:00 - 18:30 Friday D Series » Day 4 Dinghy
Friday 11th18:00 - 23:0018:00 - 23:00 Triggers Broom presents "Warsash Plays the Blues" Social
Sunday 13th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series » Day 5 Dinghy
Friday 18th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 18th17:00 - 18:3017:00 - 18:30 Friday D Series » Day 5 Dinghy
Saturday 19th - 20th Youth Sailing 2024 » Youth Weekend 12 Youth
Sunday 20th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series » Day 6 Dinghy
Friday 25th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 25th17:00 - 18:3017:00 - 18:30 Friday D Series » Day 6 Dinghy
Friday 25th19:00 - 23:0019:00 - 23:00 Halloween Party featuring "Spooky Ghoulish Melodies" from Triggers Broom Social
Sunday 27th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Autumn Series » Day 7 Dinghy
Tuesday 29th18:30 - 22:3018:30 - 22:30 Jazz Night Social

November 2024

Saturday 2nd19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Bonfire Night & Fireworks Social
Sunday 3rd10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series » Day 1 Dinghy
Friday 8th18:00 - 23:0018:00 - 23:00 Triggers Broom presents "Warsash Plays the Blues" Social
Saturday 9th - 10th RYA RTG Topper South Camp Dinghy Open Meetings
Sunday 10th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Winter Series » Day 2 Dinghy
Sunday 17th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series » Day 3 Dinghy
Sunday 24th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series » Day 4 Dinghy
Tuesday 26th18:30 - 22:3018:30 - 22:30 Jazz Night Social
Friday 29th19:00 - 23:0019:00 - 23:00 Annual Prize-Giving Dinghy
Saturday 30th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Youth Sailing 2024 » Youth Prize Giving & Disco Provisional Youth

December 2024

Sunday 1st10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series » Day 5 Dinghy
Sunday 8th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series » Day 6 Dinghy
Friday 13th19:00 - 23:0019:00 - 23:00 Christmas Bash with Triggers Broom bringing the "Christmas Cheer" Social
Sunday 15th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series » Day 7 Dinghy
Sunday 22nd10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series » Day 8 Dinghy
Thursday 26th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Boxing Day Race Dinghy
Friday 27th Cruiser Rallies 2024 » Cruiser Rally to Marchwood Cruiser
Tuesday 31st19:00 - 23:0019:00 - 23:00 New Years Eve Celebrations with Triggers Broom playing us into 2025! Social
© 2024 Warsash Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager