Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top phone2x 01489 583575 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

January 2022

Tuesday 25th Jazz Night Social
Sunday 30th 10:30 - 12:30 Aussie Summer Series » Day 5 Dinghy
 

February 2022

Sunday 6th 10:30 - 12:30 Aussie Summer Series » Day 6 Dinghy
Sunday 13th 10:30 - 12:30 Aussie Summer Series » Day 7 Dinghy
Sunday 20th 10:30 - 12:30 Aussie Summer Series » Day 8 Dinghy
Tuesday 22nd Jazz Night Social
Saturday 26th 27th PB2 Course Training
Sunday 27th 10:30 - 12:30 Aussie Summer Series » Day 9 Dinghy
 

March 2022

Saturday 5th Optimist RYA Regional Training Youth
Saturday 5th 19:00 Fitting Out Supper Cruiser
Sunday 6th Optimist RYA Regional Training Youth
Tuesday 8th 18:00 First Aid Course Training
Saturday 12th 13th Safety Boat Course Training
Sunday 13th Warsash Spring Series 1 Spring Series
Sunday 13th 11:00 Youth Registration Youth
Friday 18th 19:30 Dinghy Briefing Dinghy
Saturday 19th Finn Event Dinghy
Sunday 20th Warsash Spring Series 2 Spring Series
Sunday 27th Warsash Spring Series 3 Spring Series
Tuesday 29th Jazz Night Social
 

April 2022

Friday 1st 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 1st 18:00 Friday Series A » Day 1 Dinghy
Sunday 3rd Warsash Spring Series 4 Spring Series
Friday 8th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 8th 18:00 Friday Series A » Day 2 Dinghy
Saturday 9th Warsash Spring Championship Spring Series
Sunday 10th Warsash Spring Series 5 and Spring Championship Spring Series
Wednesday 13th 18:30 Wednesday Series A » Day 3 Dinghy
Friday 15th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 15th 18:30 Friday Series A » Day 3 Dinghy
Tuesday 19th 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 20th 18:30 Wednesday Series A » Day 4 Dinghy
Friday 22nd 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 22nd 18:30 Friday Series A » Day 4 Dinghy
Saturday 23rd 10:00 Warsash Spring Championship Spring Series
Sunday 24th Warsash Spring Series 6 and Spring Championship Spring Series
Tuesday 26th Jazz Night Social
Tuesday 26th 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 27th 18:30 Wednesday Series A » Day 5 Dinghy
Friday 29th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 29th 18:30 Friday Series A » Day 5 Dinghy
Saturday 30th 18:45 Youth Sailing Youth
 

May 2022

Sunday 1st Youth Sailing Youth
Tuesday 3rd 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 4th 18:30 Wednesday Series A » Day 6 Dinghy
Thursday 5th 18:45 Thursday Pursuit » Thursday Pursuit 1 Thursday Pursuit
Friday 6th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 6th 18:30 Friday Series A » Day 6 Dinghy
Saturday 7th RIB Challenge Youth
Saturday 7th 16:00 Super Saturday Dinghy
Tuesday 10th 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 11th 18:30 Wednesday Series A » Day 7 Dinghy
Thursday 12th 18:45 Thursday Pursuit » Thursday Pursuit 2 Thursday Pursuit
Friday 13th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 13th 18:30 Friday Series A » Day 7 Dinghy
Sunday 15th Youth Sailing Youth
Sunday 15th Warsash Spring Series Prize Giving Spring Series
Tuesday 17th 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 18th 18:30 Wednesday Series A » Day 8 Dinghy
Thursday 19th 18:45 Thursday Pursuit » Thursday Pursuit 3 Thursday Pursuit
Friday 20th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 20th 18:30 Friday Series A » Day 8 Dinghy
Saturday 21st 22nd Buzz, Blaze & Hadron Open Dinghy
Wednesday 25th 18:30 Wednesday Series A » Day 9 Dinghy
Thursday 26th 18:45 Thursday Pursuit » Thursday Pursuit 4 Thursday Pursuit
Friday 27th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 27th 18:30 Friday Series B » Day 1 Dinghy
Saturday 28th Youth Sailing Youth
Saturday 28th 29th Cruise to Lymington Cruiser
Sunday 29th Youth Sailing Youth
Tuesday 31st 18:00 Women on Water WoW
 

June 2022

Wednesday 1st 18:30 Wednesday Series B » Day 1 Dinghy
Thursday 2nd 18:45 Thursday Pursuit » Thursday Pursuit 5 Thursday Pursuit
Friday 3rd 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 3rd 18:30 Friday Series B » Day 2 Dinghy
Saturday 4th Youth Sailing Youth
Saturday 4th 16:00 Super Saturday Dinghy
Sunday 5th Youth Sailing Youth
Tuesday 7th 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 8th 18:30 Wednesday Series B » Day 2 Dinghy
Friday 10th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 10th 18:30 Friday Series B » Day 3 Dinghy
Saturday 11th 12th RS400 & 200 Open Dinghy
Tuesday 14th 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 15th 18:30 Wednesday Series B » Day 3 Dinghy
Thursday 16th 18:45 Thursday Pursuit » Thursday Pursuit 7 Thursday Pursuit
Friday 17th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 17th 18:30 Friday Series B » Day 4 Dinghy
Tuesday 21st 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 22nd 18:30 Wednesday Series B » Day 4 Dinghy
Thursday 23rd 18:30 Thursday Pursuit » Thursday Pursuit 8 Thursday Pursuit
Friday 24th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 24th 18:30 Friday Series B » Day 5 Dinghy
Saturday 25th 26th Cruise to Yarmouth Cruiser
Saturday 25th 09:00 Youth Sailing Youth
Sunday 26th Youth Sailing Youth
Tuesday 28th Jazz Night Social
Tuesday 28th 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 29th 18:30 Wednesday Series B » Day 5 Dinghy
Thursday 30th 18:45 Thursday Pursuit » Thursday Pursuit 9 Thursday Pursuit
 

July 2022

Friday 1st 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 1st 18:30 Friday Series B » Day 6 Dinghy
Saturday 2nd Youth Sailing Youth
Saturday 2nd 16:00 Super Saturday Dinghy
Sunday 3rd Youth Sailing Youth
Tuesday 5th 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 6th 18:30 Wednesday Series B » Day 6 Dinghy
Thursday 7th 18:45 Thursday Pursuit » Thursday Pursuit 10 Thursday Pursuit
Friday 8th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 8th 18:30 Friday Series B » Day 7 Dinghy
Saturday 9th WSC Laser Championship Dinghy
Tuesday 12th 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 13th 18:30 Wednesday Series B » Day 7 Dinghy
Friday 15th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 15th 18:30 Friday Series B » Day 8 Dinghy
Saturday 16th Youth Sailing Youth
Saturday 16th Club Championship Dinghy
Saturday 16th 17th Cruise to Bembridge Cruiser
Sunday 17th Youth Sailing Youth
Sunday 17th Club Championship Dinghy
Tuesday 19th 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 20th 18:30 Wednesday Series B » Day 8 Dinghy
Friday 22nd 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 22nd 18:30 Friday Series C » Day 1 Dinghy
Tuesday 26th Jazz Night Social
Tuesday 26th 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 27th 18:30 Wednesday Series C » Day 1 Dinghy
Friday 29th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 29th 18:30 Friday Series C » Day 2 Dinghy
Saturday 30th Youth Sailing Youth
Sunday 31st Youth Sailing Youth
 

August 2022

Tuesday 2nd 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 3rd 18:30 Wednesday Series C » Day 2 Dinghy
Friday 5th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 5th 18:30 Friday Series C » Day 3 Dinghy
Saturday 6th 16:00 Super Saturday Dinghy
Tuesday 9th 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 10th 18:30 Wednesday Series C » Day 3 Dinghy
Friday 12th 14th Cruise to Weymouth Cruiser
Friday 12th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 12th 18:30 Friday Series C » Day 4 Dinghy
Saturday 13th Youth Sailing Youth
Sunday 14th Youth Sailing Youth
Tuesday 16th 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 17th 18:30 Wednesday Series C » Day 4 Dinghy
Friday 19th 18:30 Friday Series C » Day 5 Dinghy
Tuesday 23rd 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 24th 18:30 Wednesday Series C » Day 5 Dinghy
Friday 26th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 26th 18:30 Friday Series C » Day 6 Dinghy
Saturday 27th Youth Sailing Youth
Saturday 27th WSC Festival Social
Sunday 28th Youth Sailing Youth
Tuesday 30th Jazz Night Social
Tuesday 30th 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 31st 18:00 Wednesday Series C » Day 6 Dinghy
 

September 2022

Friday 2nd 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 2nd 18:00 Friday Series C » Day 7 Dinghy
Saturday 3rd Bursledon Regatta Dinghy
Sunday 4th Bursledon Regatta Cruiser
Tuesday 6th 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 7th 18:00 Wednesday Series C » Day 7 Dinghy
Friday 9th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 9th 18:00 Friday Series C » Day 8 Dinghy
Saturday 10th 11th Cruise to Beaulieu Cruiser
Saturday 10th 11th 09:00 420 Open Dinghy
Tuesday 13th 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Wednesday 14th 18:00 Wednesday Series C » Day 8 Dinghy
Friday 16th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Friday 16th 18:00 Friday Series C » Day 9 Dinghy
Tuesday 20th 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Friday 23rd 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 24th Youth Sailing Youth
Sunday 25th Youth Sailing Youth
Tuesday 27th Jazz Night Social
Tuesday 27th 18:00 Women on Water WoW
Friday 30th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
 

October 2022

Saturday 1st 10:30 Winter Series » Winter Series 1 Dinghy
Sunday 2nd 10:30 Winter Series » Winter Series 2 Dinghy
Friday 7th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 8th 9th Cruise to Cowes Cruiser
Saturday 8th 9th Finn Open Dinghy
Friday 14th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 15th 16th Topper Open Dinghy
Friday 21st 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 22nd 10:30 Winter Series » Winter Series 3 Dinghy
Saturday 22nd 19:30 Trafalgar Dinner Social
Sunday 23rd 10:30 Winter Series » Winter Series 4 Dinghy
Tuesday 25th Jazz Night Social
Friday 28th 09:30 Adult Dinghy Sailing Adult Dinghy Sailing
Saturday 29th 19:30 Halloween Party Social
Sunday 30th 10:30 Winter Series » Winter Series 5 Dinghy
 

November 2022

Saturday 5th 18:00 Bonfire & Fireworks Social
Sunday 6th 10:30 Winter Series » Winter Series 6 Dinghy
Saturday 12th 19:00 WSC Prize Giving and Dinner Social
Sunday 13th 14:00 Winter Series » Winter Series 7 Dinghy
Friday 18th 19:30 WSC AGM - Victory Hall Social
Saturday 19th End of Season Dinner Cruiser
Sunday 20th 10:30 Winter Series » Winter Series 8 Dinghy
Saturday 26th 17:00 Youth Prize Giving & Disco Youth
Sunday 27th 10:30 Winter Series » Winter Series 9 Dinghy
Tuesday 29th Jazz Night Social
 

December 2022

Sunday 4th 10:30 Winter Series » Winter Series 10 Dinghy
Sunday 4th 12:00 Flag Officers Drinks Social
Sunday 11th 10:30 Winter Series » Winter Series 11 Dinghy
Sunday 18th 10:30 Winter Series » Winter Series 12 Dinghy
Monday 26th 11:00 Boxing Day Race Dinghy
Tuesday 27th Cruise to Marchwood Cruiser
Saturday 31st New Years Eve Party Social
© 2022 Warsash Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager